tiistai 16. elokuuta 2016

Happy Birthday Friendship!

Long time no see - I'll never stop using this one, it seems! I've my two weeks summer vacation going on, and while I was thinking I'll be only hitting gym and packing, well hell no, I've been going all around city! I should be packing right now.. but nope.

On Saturday I had something, on Sunday we had ice tea party at Karla's, Monday I started new hobby and did some shopping, today was today (met with Heidi), tomorrow (Wednesday) I'll be meeting with my lovely Saga, on Thursday I'll be heading to my Grannies...

Btw, I'm wearing Decoration Dream (jsk in pink w/matching headbow & socks..) because you can't tell it from picture!

We decided to meet with Heidi, and fb nicely told that we've been fb-friends for one year right today! And I'm pretty sure that we've been friends (real one, not just fb :'D) for one year also, because I've that kind of butt ache that Heidi asked me to be fb-friends after our real person to person meeting.. Of course we've been in couple of the same meet ups, but not haven't talked that much..

Trough the rain and rain, rain, we walked to Kilala, and then to Tokyokan (I saw couple of so cuuute bowls, gotta get them after moving..!) and decided to get some food.

What else you can say, that your fashion points are all about food?? All the food is mine. Mine. Octopus rings(??) are my guilty pleasure, I would just live by eating them! From Tokyokan we bought strawberry cheesecake ice cream mochis, and they always made me so happy. (Oh food why you so funny??) Their texture is so nice! Jelly and smooth and everything, the best thing! First time I eat ice cream mochis when we were attending FrillFest at Gothenburg last summer with friends.

The summer is ended, and the autumn is almost here! Feel my joy and see my wool socks! My toes are freezing already hahaha, keep warm and cute. ~ !!

4 kommenttia:

  1. Sounds like you've had a pretty busy week so far. Your outfit looks perfect and with that kind of food, you must've had fun! :D


    1. Hahah yes I've had and it's gettin busier. And thank you!

  2. Vastaukset
    1. Ompelelin Helloconia varten kaksi peruukkia yhteen :''D